Isla

From City of Hope MUSH
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Introduction

"Remember what ye are fighting for, and ye'll nae miss yer target."


Born and raised in Scotland, Isla is the first born of a man named Fergus, leader of their tribe in the Sept. She admired his gusto and strong opinions that only seemed to bend to his daughter. From a wee age, she was taught survival, archery, fighting, and how to best combat the Wyrm - as well as keep her triplet brothers from wreaking havoc!

Everyone knew this fiery free spirited girl would be something one day, but they were unsure that she would be more than Kinfolk. Several men courted her, wanting to make alliances with her father, and she turned them all down flat. Even challenged them to contests, which she beat them easily, showing that she is strong on her own.

Then it happened. Her father's arch enemy, a lone Wyrm tainted Gurahl, attacked him again, and tried to swipe her mother away when her father went down and lost half of his leg. Isla snapped, and changed right there to Crinos. The surprise caught the Gurahl off guard, and Isla was able to save her parents but at the cost of losing track of the Gurahl when he took off vowing to get her one day. Her training then ramped up at the Sept, turning specifically to Garou training. Busting through everyone she could, it was decided for her to go join the Rite of Passage to be held in conjunction with the Sept of the Enduring Spirit.

Friends of her parents heard of this plan, and offered an opportunity for the Fiery Red Headed Ahroun that was too good for her to pass up. If she survived the Rite of Passage, the lands that belonged to their family in Fern Valley would be hers. She would need to gather at least one other to pack with, and they could finish what was needed to open it to all Gaians as a resort and training grounds. Of course, she passed the Rite of Passage with the same ease she shoots targets with her bow. She found a Beta, completely loyal to her, and together they took off for Lucky Strike Falls, renamed from it's previous as it truly was a lucky strike for both of them.

[ edit ]

Contacts
  • Sprinkles: Ye are /my/ Beta now. All I expect is everything.
  • Goop Mistress: Our friend, pack mate, and lady that gets us into the most crazy ass fun ye will ever find.
  • Burnimator: I thought /I/ could do something with a sword, but FUCK! I'll take ye on an adventure /anytime/.
  • Old Man: For a guy old enough to be my father, ye did well.

[ edit ]

Gallery
Isla2.jpgIsla4.jpg

IslaBow.jpgIsla3.jpgIslaQuiver.jpg
Isla5.jpgIsla1.png

IslaGif1.gifIslaGif3.gifIslaGif4.gif

[ edit ]

Isla Ennes
Isla6.jpg

[ edit ]

Overview
Full Name: Isla Ennes
Rite Name: Fiery Bellona
Nicknames: Boss, Peach
Played By: Amy Manson
Date of Birth: 2000-01-14
Apparent Age: Late Teens
Height: 5'7"
Heritage: Scottish
Nature: Competitor
Demeanor: Defender
Breed: Homid Garou
Auspice: Ahroun
Tribe: Fianna
Rank: Athro
Pack: The Devil's Own (Alpha)

[ edit ]

Notable Stats
Dexterity:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png

Intelligence:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png

Perception:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png

Strength:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png

Charisma:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Stamina:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Wits:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Archery:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Brawl:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Pure Breed:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot.png

Survival:

Dot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.pngDot-filled.png

Merits: Acute Vision, Ambidextrous, Cat-like Balance, Crack Shot, Double-jointed
Flaws: Bad Liar, Bard's Tongue, Curiosity, Enemy

[ edit ]