Lou

From City of Hope MUSH
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Introduction
"I can’t offer your salvation, but maybe I can offer you something better." -Mobius from Loki

"No one bad is every truly bad, and no one good is ever truly good" -Loki

[ edit ]

Gallery
Lou-port-2.jpg Lou-Port-4.jpg

Lou-Port-5.jpg Lou-Port-6.jpg

[ edit ]

Lou
Lou-Port-1.jpg

[ edit ]

Overview
Name: Lucinda Anna Javier

Nickname: Lou or Big Lou

Race: Kindred

Clan: None Aligned

(Caitiff is a dirty, dirty slang! Look it up.)

Age:23, Really 23

Date of Birth: April 1 1998

Height: 5'1

Weight: 102

Hair: Brown, Almost Black

Eyes: Hazel Brown

NSFW PAGE: Lou - NSFW

[ edit ]

RP Hooks
Lou's (Lucinda Anna Javier) father was a Mexican cartel leader and her mother a Gitanos, or Mexican Roma.

.........................................................

She has random visions of the future (Oracular Ability)

.........................................................

Lou also has the ability to hear and speak with the dead.

.........................................................

Inherently evil? Nothing is inherently evil, and nothing is inherently good, it is all a matter of perspective. Nature, especially human nature is like art, a shadow cast, or a beam of sunlight can forever change the way you look at it. Lucinda is a vampire, but she is a very young one and it has yet to define who she is.

[ edit ]


]